Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Batchelors Super Rice & Sauce Chicken & Mushroom Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-cooked Medium Grain Rice, Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Butterundefined Powder (Milk), Salt, Dried Mushroom, Flavourings (Contain Barley, Milk), Onion Powder, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Dried Parsley, Roasted Garlic, Ground Turmeric, Black Pepper Extract

Check Batchelors Super Rice & Sauce Chicken & Mushroom against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Batchelors Super Rice & Sauce Chicken & Mushroom is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Rice · Piece

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunch
Tree Nut Free? Batchelors Super Rice & Sauce Chicken & Mushroom | Spoonful