Is Bauducco Multi-Grains Toast 160g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • malt extract

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

malt extract

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour , Vegetable Fat Palm Base, Leavering Agent: Biologic Yeast, Whole Wheat Flour , Sugar, Golden Linseed, Brown Linseed, Salt (1, 1%), Quinoa, Oat, Malt Extract, Invert Sugar, Whole Rye Flour , Barley Flour , Sesame , Flour Enhancer [Emulsifier, Corn Starch, Thickener, Ascorbic Acid and Wheat Bran ], Cassava Starch, Flavor

Check Bauducco Multi-Grains Toast 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Oat Free? Bauducco Multi-Grains Toast 160g | Spoonful