Is Bausch & Lomb Boston Advance Conditioning Solution, Advanced Comfort Formula, Step 2 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- derivatized polyethylene glycol
derivatized polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Disinfection System: Chlorhexidine Gluconate (0.003%), Polyaminopropyl Biguanide (0.0005%), Edate Disdoium (0.05%). Wetting and Cushioning System: Derivatized Polyethylene Glycol, Cellulosic Viscosifier, Cationing Cellulose, Derivative Polymer, Polyvinyl Alcohol
Check Bausch & Lomb Boston Advance Conditioning Solution, Advanced Comfort Formula, Step 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bausch & Lomb Boston Advance Conditioning Solution, Advanced Comfort Formula, Step 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bausch & Lomb Boston Advance Conditioning Solution, Advanced Comfort Formula, Step 2 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


