No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Baxters Hearty Smoked Bacon & Three Bean Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Carrots, Potatoes, Mixed Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Cannellini Beans, Borlotti Beans, Tomato Paste, Mixed Pepper, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Tomatoes, Spinach, Smoked Bacon, Pork, Salt, Onions, Red Lentils, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Garlic Puree, Basil, Chilli Blend (Paprika, Cumin, Chilli Pepper, Salt, Oregano, Garlic Puree, Sunflower Oil), Black Pepper, Parsley, Red Chilli Puree, Coriander

Check Baxters Hearty Smoked Bacon & Three Bean Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baxters Hearty Smoked Bacon & Three Bean Soup is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Baxters Hearty Smoked Bacon & Three Bean Soup | Spoonful