Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Baxters Silverskin Onions 440g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Ground Ginger, Ground Cinnamon, Preservatives (Sodium Hydrogen Sulphite, Sodium Metabisulphite)

Check Baxters Silverskin Onions 440g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSnacking
Wheat Free? Baxters Silverskin Onions 440g | Spoonful