Is Baxters Vegetarian Mediterranean Tomato Soup Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (25%), Mixed Peppers (9%) (Red Pepper, Green Pepper), Cooked Rice (7%) (Water, Rice), Potatoes, Carrots, Courgettes (5%), Onions, Cornflour, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Basil, Garlic Puree, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Nutmeg, White Pepper, Turmeric, Lovage Extract
Check Baxters Vegetarian Mediterranean Tomato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baxters Vegetarian Mediterranean Tomato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Baxters Vegetarian Mediterranean Tomato Soup is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSide Dish


