Is Bbq Baked Beans With Brisket - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef brisket
  • seasoned beef brisket
  • natural hickory smoke flavor
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavorings
  • dextrose

beef brisket

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

seasoned beef brisket
natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavors

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bbq beans (beans (white beans, water, sugar, tomato paste, salt, brown sugar, vinegar, dextrose, onion powder, garlic powder, natural flavorings), brown sugar, ketchup (tomatoes, corn syrup, vinegar, salt, onion powder, garlic powder, spices, natural flavors), tomatoes (crushed tomatoes, tomato puree), apple cider vinegar, molasses, sugar, modified corn starch, water, natural hickory smoke flavor (water, natural hickory smoke concentrate), salt, paprika, spices, sodium benzoate , potassium sorbate , onion powder, lemon juice concentrate, dehydrated garlic, garlic powder, citric acid), seasoned beef brisket (beef brisket, water, salt, sodium phosphate, black pepper, paprika, red pepper, garlic blend (salt, corn starch, garlic powder))

Check Bbq Baked Beans With Brisket - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bbq Baked Beans With Brisket - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SmokySweetSavoryTangySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep