Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is BBQ Sauce Sweet Preacher Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), sugar, molasses, vinegar, brown sugar, Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, salt, spices, celery seed, tamarind extract, natural flavor), salt, hot sauce (fully aged peppers, vinegar, salt), food starch-modified, spices (including paprika, onion, garlic, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), black pepper, cumin, cayenne pepper, rosemary, bay leaves and clove), mustard seed, natural flavor.

Check BBQ Sauce Sweet Preacher against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping
Dairy Free? BBQ Sauce Sweet Preacher | Spoonful