Is bbq sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomato (57,2%) (from paste), sugar, molasses, vinegar, salt, thickeners 44 or 1422, 415), natural smoke (1,4%), burnt sugar, food acids (260,330), spice, preservatives (202, 211), natural flavours,
Check bbq sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bbq sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


