Is bc mashed potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
dried potatoes (contains sulphites), maltodextrin, high monounsaturated vegetable oil (canola, sunflower and/or soybean), salt, modified milk ingredients, dried roasted garlic, garlic powder, mono and diglycerides, spice, parsley flakes, silicon dioxide, sodium acid pyrophosphate, natural flavour. citric acid. de 3 2. aja 3.cr au ne de 1. 2
Check bc mashed potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bc mashed potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Side Dish · Dried, Powder


