Is BEAN CHILI SNACK CUP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RED BEANS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TOMATOES, CHILI PEPPER, ONIONS, SUGAR, SALT, LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GREEN BELL PEPPER, SPICES, RICE BRAN, SUGAR, GARLIC, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check BEAN CHILI SNACK CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAN CHILI SNACK CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


