Is bear creek darn good chili mix Dairy Free?

Description
Robust, savory chili mix yields a thick, hearty, slightly chunky stew with a balanced savory-smoky profile and mild heat; commonly prepared as a stovetop or slow-cooker meal, used as a topping for baked potatoes, hot dogs, or nachos, reviewers note reliable flavor, easy preparation, and occasional comments on salt level.

Description
Robust, savory chili mix yields a thick, hearty, slightly chunky stew with a balanced savory-smoky profile and mild heat; commonly prepared as a stovetop or slow-cooker meal, used as a topping for baked potatoes, hot dogs, or nachos, reviewers note reliable flavor, easy preparation, and occasional comments on salt level.
Ingredients
Cooked Pinto Beans *, Cooked Red Beans Cooked Black Beans *, Onion *, Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice* (rice, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Celery *, Red And Green Bell Peppers *, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic *, Spices, Chili Pepper, Beef Stock, Corn Starch, Chicken Fat, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Beef Fat, Natural Flavor. *dried Ingredients. Contains Soy
Check bear creek darn good chili mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bear creek darn good chili mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
McCormick Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1.25 oz
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
McCormick Chili Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, 1 oz Pouch
About this product
Sauce · Powder


