Is BEAR POND FARM CILANTRO PESTO, 6.3 OZ Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Organic Cilantro, Non-gmo Canola/extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep''s Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet), Garlic, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Whey, Ascorbic Acid, Organic Cilantro, Ascorbic Acid
Check BEAR POND FARM CILANTRO PESTO, 6.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAR POND FARM CILANTRO PESTO, 6.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BEAR POND FARM CILANTRO PESTO, 6.3 OZ is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterCentral Market
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep


