Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bear Pond Farm, Pesto Tomato Parmesan, 6.5 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Canola/extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Powered Cellulose), Sun Dried Tomato, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Unsalted Tomato Paste, Rosemary, Lemon Juice, Salt

Check Bear Pond Farm, Pesto Tomato Parmesan, 6.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bear Pond Farm, Pesto Tomato Parmesan, 6.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? Bear Pond Farm, Pesto Tomato Parmesan, 6.5 Ounce | Spoonful