Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is BEE YELLOW JIMMIES Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYA LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5 AND FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE.

Check BEE YELLOW JIMMIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingBakingSnacking
Lactose Free? BEE YELLOW JIMMIES | Spoonful