This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Beef Pot Roast Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, WATER, COOKED BEEF STEAK WATER AND BINDER PRODUCT CARAMEL COLOR ADDED (BEEF, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BEEF BROTH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), RENDERED BEEF FAT, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check Beef Pot Roast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Oat Free? Beef Pot Roast | Spoonful