Is BEER CHEESE A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR CHEESE, GOLDEN LAGER AND FRESH LIGHT CREAM, FINISHED WITH SEA SALT AND A HINT OF RED PEPPER FOR A TRULY UNIQUE FLAVOR SOUP, BEER CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- light cream
- milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process sharp cheddar cheese
light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, CREAM, SALT, BETA-APO-CAROTENAL [COLOR]), BEER (WATER, BARLEY MALT, RICE, YEAST, HOPS), LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM), ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER).
Check BEER CHEESE A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR CHEESE, GOLDEN LAGER AND FRESH LIGHT CREAM, FINISHED WITH SEA SALT AND A HINT OF RED PEPPER FOR A TRULY UNIQUE FLAVOR SOUP, BEER CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEER CHEESE A CREAMY BLEND OF CHEDDAR CHEESE, GOLDEN LAGER AND FRESH LIGHT CREAM, FINISHED WITH SEA SALT AND A HINT OF RED PEPPER FOR A TRULY UNIQUE FLAVOR SOUP, BEER CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


