Is Beetroot houmous Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (40%) [Water, Chickpeas], Rapeseed Oil (17%), Beetroot (16%) [Cooked Beetroot, Water, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid], Tahini Paste (Sesame Seeds) (12%), Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (3.5%), Beetroot Juice Concentrate (1%), Garlic Purée, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.
Check Beetroot houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beetroot houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackingSandwich


