Is Beetroot houmous Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (40%) [Water, Chickpeas], Rapeseed Oil (17%), Beetroot (16%) [Cooked Beetroot, Water, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid], Tahini Paste (Sesame Seeds) (12%), Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (3.5%), Beetroot Juice Concentrate (1%), Garlic Purée, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate.

Check Beetroot houmous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackingSandwich