No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Belazu Genovese Style Basil Pesto Sauce, Genovese Style Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BASIL (28%), RAPESEED OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL (13%), HARICOT BEANS, FRESH SPINACH (7%), GARLIC PUREE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, PINE NUTS, INACTIVE YEAST, ACIDITY REGULATOR: ASCORBIC ACID.

Check Belazu Genovese Style Basil Pesto Sauce, Genovese Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Belazu Genovese Style Basil Pesto Sauce, Genovese Style | Spoonful