Is Belgian Chocolate Muffin Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate Muffin

Description
Chocolate Muffin
Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Egg, Filling with chocolate (12%)(Sugar, Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Belgian Chocolate (5%)[Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder], Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring), Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk powder (Water, Dried Skimmed Milk), Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunks (6%)(Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring), Belgain Dark Chocolate Chunks (6%)(Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (4%), Belgian White Chocolate Chunks (1.5%)(Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring), Cane Molasses, Raising Agents (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Natural Flavouring, Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifiers (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Belgian Chocolate Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belgian Chocolate Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


