Is BELLA ROMANA PASTA SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES WITH JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SAUTEED ONIONS (ONIONS, CANOLA OIL), CARROT PUREE, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, CRUSHED GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BASIL, DRIED OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CITRIC ACID*.

Check BELLA ROMANA PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Peanut Free? BELLA ROMANA PASTA SAUCE | Spoonful