Is Bellwether farms French Cultured Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a pasteurized cream
cultured grade a pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium: Cultured Grade A Pasteurized Cream. Contains less than 0.5% of: Deedicatedaten.
Check Bellwether farms French Cultured Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bellwether farms French Cultured Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Milk · Liquid


