Is Benecol Peach Yogurt 4x115g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lactose Free Yogurt 79% ( Milk ), Peach 7%, Sugar, Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanol 1, 8% ), Modified Starch, Natural Flavours, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colour (Betacarotene)
Check Benecol Peach Yogurt 4x115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Peach Yogurt 4x115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Benecol Peach Yogurt 4x115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


