Is Bens Original Hot Chilli Con Carne Sauce 450g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (65%), Onion, Pepper (7.2%), Adzuki Beans (6.0%), Tomato Paste (3.8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Spice, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Onion Powder, Cocoa Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Coriander, Herb, Garlic Powder
Check Bens Original Hot Chilli Con Carne Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Hot Chilli Con Carne Sauce 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


