This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bens Original Medium Chilli Con Carne Sauce 450g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Onion, Water, Pepper (6.5%), Adzuki Beans (6.0%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Spices, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Parsley, Coriander, Onion Powder, Cocoa Powder, Herbs, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), Garlic Powder

Check Bens Original Medium Chilli Con Carne Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Bens Original Medium Chilli Con Carne Sauce 450g | Spoonful