Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bens Original PMP £1.99 Long Grain Rice 500g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parboiled Long Grain Rice

Check Bens Original PMP £1.99 Long Grain Rice 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Lactose Free? Bens Original PMP £1.99 Long Grain Rice 500g | Spoonful