Is Bens Original Lunch Bowl Moroccan Style Microwave Grains Instant Meal 220g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Bulgur Wheat (30%), Chickpeas (21%), Steamed Wheat Berries (18%), Carrot (7.7%), Red Pepper (7.7%), Raisins (6.4%), Sunflower Oil, Onion, Spice, Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Lime Juice, Yeast Extract
Check Bens Original Lunch Bowl Moroccan Style Microwave Grains Instant Meal 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Lunch Bowl Moroccan Style Microwave Grains Instant Meal 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Lunch Bowl Moroccan Style Microwave Grains Instant Meal 220g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Grain · Whole
Flavor
EarthyNuttySavorySweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep


