Is Benton's Graham Crackers Cinnamon Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, cinnamon-forward graham crackers offer a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten plain or with beverages, they’re also used for crusts, pie bases, and crumbled toppings. Reviewers frequently mention pronounced cinnamon aroma, reliable crunch, and convenient portioning for snacking or baking tasks and everyday gatherings.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- graham flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, cinnamon-forward graham crackers offer a warm, sweet-spiced flavor and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten plain or with beverages, they’re also used for crusts, pie bases, and crumbled toppings. Reviewers frequently mention pronounced cinnamon aroma, reliable crunch, and convenient portioning for snacking or baking tasks and everyday gatherings.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Sugar, High Oleic Canola And/or Soybean Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Preserve Freshness, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Honey, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Dextrose, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Sodium Sulfite. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Benton's Graham Crackers Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Graham Crackers Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Benton's Graham Crackers Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


