Is BERGLAND, BAVARIAN SWISS, SEMI-SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, WILD GARLIC & HERBS, WILD GARLIC & HERBS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, WILD GARLIC, PARSLEY, CHIVES, GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE (NATURAL COLORING), MICROBIAL RENNET, CHEESE CULTURES.
Check BERGLAND, BAVARIAN SWISS, SEMI-SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, WILD GARLIC & HERBS, WILD GARLIC & HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERGLAND, BAVARIAN SWISS, SEMI-SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, WILD GARLIC & HERBS, WILD GARLIC & HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


