Is Berocca Energy Release For Every Day 30 Film Coated Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Lactose (Milk), Stabilisers (Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Cross-Linked Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Nicotinamide, Zinc Citrate, Anti-Caking Agents (Talc, Magnesium Stearate), Calcium Pantothenate, Bulking Agent (Mannitol), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic ACid (Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid), Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Colours (Iron Oxides E172. Titanium Dioxide E171), Glazing Agent (Polydextrose, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose).
Check Berocca Energy Release For Every Day 30 Film Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berocca Energy Release For Every Day 30 Film Coated Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Piece


