Is Berry Kid's Krunch Swetened Corn & Oat Cereal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Molasses, Salt, Vegetable And Fruit Juice And Beta Carotene (Color), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins & Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Redu
Check Berry Kid's Krunch Swetened Corn & Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berry Kid's Krunch Swetened Corn & Oat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
Berry Kid's Krunch Swetened Corn & Oat Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


