Is BERTOLLI, AL DENTE, ASIAGO RAVIOLI PRIMAVERA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched durum flour
  • durum wheat flour

enriched durum flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

durum wheat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE RAVIOLI (ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR [ DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], WATER, PART SKIM RICOTTA CHEESE [ WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN], ASIAGO CHEESE [ PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WHOLE EGG, PARMESAN CHEESE [ PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE [ PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], GARLIC PUREE [ GARLIC, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL), CRUSHED TOMATOES IN PUREE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, CITRIC ACID), BROCCOLI, WATER, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE (CHEESE [ PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), LESS THAN 2% OF: CHARDONNAY WINE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALTED VODKA (VODKA, SALT), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SAUTEED ONIONS (ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE, SALT, DATEM, CITRIC ACID.

Check BERTOLLI, AL DENTE, ASIAGO RAVIOLI PRIMAVERA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep