This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bertolli Spreadable with Butter & Olive Oil Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Oil, Olive Oil (17%), Water, Buttermilk (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Butter (Milk) (10%), Salt (1%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk), Natural Butter Flavouring (Milk), Vitamin A and D, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Bertolli Spreadable with Butter & Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bertolli Spreadable with Butter & Olive Oil is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Bertolli Spreadable with Butter & Olive Oil | Spoonful