Is Best Choice Active Yeast Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YEAST.
Check Best Choice Active Yeast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Active Yeast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Active Yeast is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Bread · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


