Is Best Choice Black Cherry Soda 12/12Z Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40.
Check Best Choice Black Cherry Soda 12/12Z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Black Cherry Soda 12/12Z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BUSHS BEST Beans Black Reduced Sodium - 15 Oz
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Best Choice Black Cherry Soda 12/12Z is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


