Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Best Choice Frost Cherry Toaster Pastry Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PERMEATE, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, PRE-GELATINIZED YELLOW CORN MEAL, WHEAT FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CITRIC ACID, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GELATIN, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID.

Check Best Choice Frost Cherry Toaster Pastry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Choice Frost Cherry Toaster Pastry is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Best Choice Frost Cherry Toaster Pastry | Spoonful