Is Best Choice Pineapple Soda Pop Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check Best Choice Pineapple Soda Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Pineapple Soda Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Pineapple Soda Pop is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


