Is Best Choice Sliced Pears In Extra Light Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEARS, WATER, SUGAR
Check Best Choice Sliced Pears In Extra Light Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Sliced Pears In Extra Light Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Choice Sliced Pears In Extra Light Syrup is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishing


