Is Best Choice Sweet Cherry Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).
Check Best Choice Sweet Cherry Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Sweet Cherry Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
Best Choice Sweet Cherry Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


