Is Best Choice Traditional Hummus, Traditional Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS (WATER, CHICKPEAS), WATER, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), LEMON JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, GRANULATED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CUMIN.
Check Best Choice Traditional Hummus, Traditional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Choice Traditional Hummus, Traditional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping


