Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Egg Free?

Description
Rich, creamy mayonnaise with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily and binds ingredients; commonly used in sandwiches, salads, coleslaw, dips, and dressings. Reviewers note consistent flavor, reliable creaminess, and large jar value for frequent household use, while some mention a familiar tang and ease of scooping from the jar.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
- egg yolk
- egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, creamy mayonnaise with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily and binds ingredients; commonly used in sandwiches, salads, coleslaw, dips, and dressings. Reviewers note consistent flavor, reliable creaminess, and large jar value for frequent household use, while some mention a familiar tang and ease of scooping from the jar.
Ingredients
IINGREDIENTS: CANOLA OIL (77%), WATER, PASTEURISED ,EGG (7.5%) (WHOLE EGG, EGG YOLK), WHITE VINEGAR,, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL MUST ,ARD FLAVOUR, ANTIOXIDANT (385), NATURAL COLOUR (P A,PRIKA).
Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Real against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Mayonnaise Real in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Mayonnaise Real is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


