Is Better Bean Cuban Back Beans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Water, Onions, Organic Green Peppers, Organic Cider Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Lime Juice, Garlic, Coriander, Oregano, Bay Leaf.

Check Better Bean Cuban Back Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingMeal Prep