Is Better Than Bouillon Organic Vegetable Base 8 oz (Pack of 2) in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables And Concentrated Vegetables (Carrots, Celery, Onion, Tomato), Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Alcohol), Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Potato Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Spice, Certified Organic By Qai, Organic

Check Better Than Bouillon Organic Vegetable Base 8 oz (Pack of 2) in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Better Than Bouillon Organic Vegetable Base 8 oz (Pack of 2) in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep