Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Betty Crocker Strawberry Cake Mix 425G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Modified Corn Starch, Emulsifiers (Propane-1, 2-Diol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate), Dextrose, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Colour (Carmines), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Betty Crocker Strawberry Cake Mix 425G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Egg Free? Betty Crocker Strawberry Cake Mix 425G | Spoonful