Is Betty Crocker Vanilla Sugar Free Muffin Mix 320g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Veg etable Oil, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ca lcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminium Phosphate), Emul sifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), M odified Maize Starch (1422), Salt, Thickener (Xant han Gum), Flavour.
Check Betty Crocker Vanilla Sugar Free Muffin Mix 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Vanilla Sugar Free Muffin Mix 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Vanilla Sugar Free Muffin Mix 320g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


