Is Beyond Raw LIT Clinically Dosed Pre-Work Out Watermelon Natural & Artificial Flavor Jolly Rancher Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- glycerin
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural and artificial flavors, malic acid, tartaric acid, sucralose, contains less than 1%: acesulfame potassium, acetylated monoglycerides, calcium silicate, fd&c red no 40, glycerin, polysorbate 80, potassium sorbate, shellac, talc.
Check Beyond Raw LIT Clinically Dosed Pre-Work Out Watermelon Natural & Artificial Flavor Jolly Rancher Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Raw LIT Clinically Dosed Pre-Work Out Watermelon Natural & Artificial Flavor Jolly Rancher Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


