Is Beyond Raw Lit Pre Workout Orange Mango Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
- natural & artifical flavors
- lecithin blend
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (also called polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Energy & Mental Intensity (carnosyn� Beta-alanine, Micronized Creatine (as Creatine Monohydrate), Caffeine Anhydrous, Elevatp� (ancient Peat And Apple Extract), Neurofactor™ (coffea Arabica)(fruit Extract)), Pump & N.o. Support (l-citrulline, Nitrosigine� (arginine Silicate Inositol)), Natural & Artifical Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Oil And Lecithin Blend, Calcium Silicate , Shellac, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Glycerin, Acetylate Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Magnesium Silicate Hydroxide, Sorbitol, Tartaric Acid, Fd&c Yellow #6. Contains: Soy
Check Beyond Raw Lit Pre Workout Orange Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Raw Lit Pre Workout Orange Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
SPARKLING WATER, ORANGE MANGO
About this product
Supplement · Powder


