Is BIG BLEND BERRY NUTTY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, RAISINS (DRIED SEEDLESS GRAPES), RASPBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR), BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA).

Check BIG BLEND BERRY NUTTY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing