Is BIG CHEWY CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE YELLOW 6.
Check BIG CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIG CHEWY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


